skip navigation

Fall League Information

A team of returning JV/Varsity players will be registered for Breakdown’s Metro League at Hopkins Lindbergh Center the four Sundays prior to tryouts. Fill in players may be necessary and will be contacted as needed. 

All other players (including those who played last year, incoming freshman, and others interested in trying out this fall) must form their own teams in order to prep for the season and work on their game leading up to tryouts. The program will not be collecting player info, forming teams, ordering jerseys, or collecting fees like we have done in the past. We hope you choose to team up with your future teammates and put in work!

Here are a few local options this fall:

Breakdown: https://www.breakdownsportsusa.com/fallleagues

Gopher State: http://myas.org/basketball/gopher-state-fall-basketball-5-on-5/

Minnesota Heat: https://tinyurl.com/y6kckx92

Captain's Practice and Tryout Information

Captain's Practice: November 11th -14th

(Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday)

Time and Place: TBD

Freshman Tryouts: November 13th - 20th

(Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and following week as needed)

Time and Place: TBD

Varsity/JV/Sophomore Tryouts: November 18th - 20th

(Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Time and Place: TBD


2019-2020 Crimson Varsity Schedule

DATE OPPONENT (HOME) TIME/RESULT (Overall) (Conf)
Friday, December 6 WACONIA 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12 ROGERS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13 MOORHEAD 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Decemeber 17 ELK RIVER 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20 COON RAPIDS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 27

North Saint Paul

Granite City Classic

TBA
Saturday, December 28

Lakeville South

Granite City Classic

TBA
Tuesday, January 7 @Andover 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 9 @Anoka 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11 @Buffalo TBA
Tuesday, January 14 BLAINE 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17 @Centennial 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 21 CHAMPLIN PARK 7:00 PM
Friday, January 24 TOTINO-GRACE 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 28 @Osseo

GB/BB Doubleheader

7:30 PM
Friday, January 31 ANDOVER 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 1 BRAINERD

Community Clash @ STMA

TBA
Tuesday, February 4 @Coon Rapids 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 6 @Blaine 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 8 @STMA TBA
Wednesday, February 12 @Spring Lake Park 7:00 PM
Friday, February 14 ANOKA 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Feburary 18 @Park Center 7:00 PM
Friday, February 21 CENTENNIAL 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 25 @Champlin Park 7:00 PM
Friday, February 28 @Armstrong 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 3 TBD Section 8AAAA Quarterfinals

High Seed

TBD
Saturday, March 7 TBD Section 8AAAA Semifinals

St. Cloud State University

TBD
Thursday, March 12 TBD Section 8AAAA Finals

Neutral Site

TBD
Wednesday, March 18 TBD MSHSL 4A State Quarterfinals

Target Center

TBD
Thursday, March 19 TBD MSHSL 4A State Semifinals

Target Center

TBD
Saturday, March 21 TBD MSHSL 4A State Finals

Target Center

TBD

Crimson varsity tryouts are in:

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Freshman Tryouts are in:

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds
GroveHoops Crimson Basketball GroveHoops